logo
g
Beauty & Self
Books & Music
Career
Computers
Education
Family
Food & Wine
Health & Fitness
Hobbies & Crafts
Home & Garden
Money
News & Politics
Relationships
Religion & Spirituality
Sports
Travel & Culture
TV & Movies

dailyclick
Bored? Games!
Nutrition
Postcards
Take a Quiz
Rate My Photo

new
Action Movies
Bible Basics
Houseplants
Romance Movies
Creativity
Family Travel
Southwest USA


dailyclick
All times in EST

Full Schedule
g

Fish, devilfish, meat (Alaska Native) Nutrition

This page is all about the nutrition of Fish, devilfish, meat (Alaska Native). Learn about the carbs, calories, fat, sodium, and other nutrients that are found in Fish, devilfish, meat (Alaska Native) .

BellaOnline is committed to helping our visitors become healthy and happy. Our BellaOnline Nutrition Database will help you choose the healthiest foods for your chosen lifestyle. Please let us know if you have any suggestions!

Fish, devilfish, meat (Alaska Native)

Food Group: Ethnic Foods

Long Description: Fish, devilfish, meat (Alaska Native)

Short Description: FISH,DEVILFISH,MEAT (ALASKA NATIVE)

Common Name: Gray Whale
Manufacturer name:

Scientific Name: Myoxocephalus

Alternate Quantities
100g serving

Overall Daily Recommended Values (RDA)
Vitamin A: 1020 out of 2310 IU
Vitamin C: 3 out of 75 mg
Calcium: 12 out of 1000 mg
Iron: 0 out of 18 mg
Potassium: out of 3,500 mg
Fiber: out of 25 g

Important Note: Many vitamin RDAs vary based on your age and gender. Because we are a women's website, we list by default the values for an adult female. Please click on a vitamin name for more details on recommended values!
Nutrition Facts
Serving Size 100 g
Amount Per Serving
Calories 97Calories from Fat 40% Daily Value*Total Fat 5 g8%Saturated Fat g%Trans Fat gCholesterol mg%Sodium mg%Total Carbohydrate 0 g0%Dietary Fiber g%Sugars gProtein 11 g
Vitamin A44%. Calcium1%
Vitamin C4%. Iron0%
  . Potassium%
*Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Your daily values may be higher or lower depending on your calorie needs:
 Calories2,0002,500
Total FatLess than65g80g
 Sat FatLess than20g25g
CholesterolLess than300mg300mg
SodiumLess than2,400mg2,400mg
Total Carbohydrate300g375g
 Dietary Fiber25g30g
Calories per gram:
Fat 9 . Carbohydrate 4 . Protein 4




Search for Food Item:

BellaOnline Nutrition Database - main page





Fish, devilfish, meat (Alaska Native) Nutrition Information - Full Details

All values shown in the detailed view below are per 100g of material

These full details can help you plan your health needs as precisely as possible! Enjoy!

Dietary Studies?
Inedible Parts?
Refuse Percent (percent you can't eat): 0
Scientific Name: Myoxocephalus

Factor for Cnvt Nitrogen to Protein: 6.25
Factor for Calc Calories from Protein: 0
Factor for Calc Calories from Fat: 0
Factor for Calc Calories from Carbs: 0


Water
Nutrient Val: 80 g
Additional Fortification:
Tag Name: WATER
Rounded to dec points: 2

Energy
Nutrient Val: 97 kcal
Additional Fortification:
Tag Name: ENERC_KCAL
Rounded to dec points: 0

Energy
Nutrient Val: 407 kJ
Additional Fortification:
Tag Name: ENERC_KJ
Rounded to dec points: 0

Protein
Nutrient Val: 11 g
Additional Fortification:
Tag Name: PROCNT
Rounded to dec points: 2

Total lipid (fat)
Nutrient Val: 5 g
Additional Fortification:
Tag Name: FAT
Rounded to dec points: 2

Ash
Nutrient Val: 1 g
Additional Fortification:
Tag Name: ASH
Rounded to dec points: 2

Carbohydrate, by difference
Nutrient Val: 0 g
Additional Fortification:
Tag Name: CHOCDF
Rounded to dec points: 2

Calcium, Ca
Nutrient Val: 12 mg
Additional Fortification:
Tag Name: CA
Rounded to dec points: 0

Iron, Fe
Nutrient Val: 0 mg
Additional Fortification:
Tag Name: FE
Rounded to dec points: 2

Phosphorus, P
Nutrient Val: 3 mg
Additional Fortification:
Tag Name: P
Rounded to dec points: 0

Vitamin C, total ascorbic acid
Nutrient Val: 3 mg
Additional Fortification:
Tag Name: VITC
Rounded to dec points: 1

Thiamin
Nutrient Val: 0 mg
Additional Fortification:
Tag Name: THIA
Rounded to dec points: 3

Riboflavin
Nutrient Val: 0 mg
Additional Fortification:
Tag Name: RIBF
Rounded to dec points: 3

Niacin
Nutrient Val: 1 mg
Additional Fortification:
Tag Name: NIA
Rounded to dec points: 3

Vitamin A, IU
Nutrient Val: 1020 IU
Additional Fortification:
Tag Name: VITA_IU
Rounded to dec points: 0

Please let us know if you have any questions or comments about this information! Keep in mind that manufacturers change their formulations from year to year, and there are often variations between natural products like apples. This data is up to date as of the UDSA 2010 release!

Search for Food Item:


Food Group Nutrition Database
BellaOnline Nutrition Database - main page



Underlying data for the BellaOnline Nutritional Database is provided by:
U.S. Department of Agriculture, Agricultural Research Service. 2010. USDA National Nutrient Database for Standard Reference, Release 23.



g
todayatbella

Donegal Crolly Dolls

Further Tips for Accssing Your Intuition

Connecticut Contests and Sweepstakes


memberscenter


vote
Poetry
Daily
Weekly
Monthly
Less than Monthly



BellaOnline on Facebook
g


| About BellaOnline | Privacy Policy | Advertising | Become an Editor |
Website copyright © 2014 Minerva WebWorks LLC. All rights reserved.


BellaOnline Editor